Jump to content

Gameplans: Difference between revisions

From Inaprosec.co
Lars (talk | contribs)
CMonroe (talk | contribs)
 
(314 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown)
Line 24: Line 24:
'''Upcoming Events'''
'''Upcoming Events'''


Sunset Saturday (Estate Club Release weekend): 6/14
Cru Nights every Friday through 10/31


Rhone Valley SOMMinar: 6/14, 6/21, 6/22 at Sparkling House
Sunset Saturday October 4th
 
Burgers, Brews & Blues Father's Day at Sparkling House 6/15 (ticketed event)
 
Germany SOMMinar: 7/12, 7/19, 7/20
 
Cru Nights - all remaining Fridays in June and July EXCEPT July 4th
== '''Wine Club''' ==
== '''Wine Club''' ==
=== August White & Light Release next week! ===
August White & Light Club Release will be processed on Tuesday, 8/5/25. Members have received their email notice and may be asking to pick up early! The release includes one of each of the following:
[[2024 Stone Tower Winery Chardonnay Reserve]]


[[2024 Stone Tower Winery Kristi Chardonnay]]
=== Estate Club Pick Up ===
 
We processed the Estate Club this week! The release is 6 bottles each of the 2023 Wind Swept and 2023 Hogback Mountain. Custom orders are located in the cabinets in the club room. When picking up please check if the order is a custom or the default order prior to giving the guest their pick up. When grabbing a custom order please do a double check of the wines listed on the receipt against what is in the bag, we have caught a few errors so just want to triple check!
[[2024 Stone Tower Winery Rosé of Nebbiolo]]
 
[[2024 Wild Boar Cellars Riesling]]


=== Wine Club Pick Ups ===
=== Wine Club Pick Ups ===
Line 56: Line 43:
"''The idea behind reserve wines most likely started in the cellar when winemakers would hold back or ‘reserve’ some of their wine from a remarkably productive and good-tasting vintage. Today, a reserve wine implies that it’s a higher quality wine that has been aged longer. Here at Stone Tower, we use the term for this wine because we used exceptional fruit while still upholding our relentless quest for the best winemaking practices employed in all our winemaking. The combination of the extraordinary fruit used for this wine and the winemaking technique used by our winemaking team truly make this a shining example of a wine that should carry the label of a Reserve wine.''"
"''The idea behind reserve wines most likely started in the cellar when winemakers would hold back or ‘reserve’ some of their wine from a remarkably productive and good-tasting vintage. Today, a reserve wine implies that it’s a higher quality wine that has been aged longer. Here at Stone Tower, we use the term for this wine because we used exceptional fruit while still upholding our relentless quest for the best winemaking practices employed in all our winemaking. The combination of the extraordinary fruit used for this wine and the winemaking technique used by our winemaking team truly make this a shining example of a wine that should carry the label of a Reserve wine.''"


=== '''Current Tasting Menu (updated 7.15.25)''' ===
=== '''Current Tasting Menu (updated 9.26.25)''' ===
[[NV Wild Boar Cellars Blanc de Blancs]]
[[NV Wild Boar Cellars Blanc de Blancs]]


[[2024 Estate Sauvignon Blanc|2024 Sauvignon Blanc]]
[[2024 Stone Tower Winery Rosé of Nebbiolo|2024 Rosé of Nebbiolo]]


[[2024 Wild Boar Cellars Riesling]]
[[2024 Stone Tower Winery Viognier Reserve|2024 Viognier Reserve]]


[[2022 Maison Sanglier Pinot Noir Vin de France|2022 Maison Sanglier Pinot Noir]]
[[2022 Maison Sanglier Pinot Noir Vin de France|2022 Maison Sanglier Pinot Noir]]


[[2023 Stone Tower Winery Fieldstone]]
[https://inaprosec.co/2023_Stone_Tower_Estate_Nebbiolo 2023 Nebbiolo]


=== WINE UPDATES '''(updated 7.11.25)''' ===
=== WINE UPDATES '''(updated 9.26.25)''' ===
SPARKLING WINE:
SPARKLING WINE:


Line 78: Line 65:
[[2024 Stone Tower Esate Petit Manseng|2024 Petit Manseng]]
[[2024 Stone Tower Esate Petit Manseng|2024 Petit Manseng]]


[[2024 Estate Sauvignon Blanc|2024 Sauvignon Blanc]]
[[2024 Estate Sauvignon Blanc|2024 Sauvignon Blanc]] (what is on the floor is it!)


[[2024 Estate Chardonnay|2024 Chardonnay]]
[[2024 Estate Chardonnay|2024 Chardonnay]]


[[2024 Wild Boar Cellars Riesling]]  
[[2024 Wild Boar Cellars Riesling]]
 
[[2024 Stone Tower Winery Kristi Chardonnay|2024 Kristi Chardonnay]]
 
[[2024 Stone Tower Winery Rosé of Nebbiolo|2024 Rosé of Nebbiolo]]
 
[[2024 Stone Tower Winery Viognier Reserve|2024 Viognier Reserve]] (featured on table stands)


RED WINE:
RED WINE:


[[2023 Maison Sanglier Pinot Noir Vin de France]]
[[2023 Maison Sanglier Pinot Noir Vin de France]] (almost out!)


[[2023 Stone Tower Winery Cabernet Franc]]  
[[2023 Stone Tower Winery Cabernet Franc]]  
Line 94: Line 87:
[[2022 Stone Tower Merlot]]
[[2022 Stone Tower Merlot]]


[[2023 Stone Tower Winery Fieldstone|2023 Fieldstone]]
[https://inaprosec.co/2023_Stone_Tower_Estate_Nebbiolo 2023 Nebbiolo]


[[2019 Wild Boar Cellars Porton]][[File:HB Specials 4.18.pdf|thumb|HB Specials]]
[[2019 Wild Boar Cellars Porton]][[File:HB Specials 4.18.pdf|thumb|HB Specials]]
Line 130: Line 123:
TVTR Lost & Found is in the Marketplace Closet!
TVTR Lost & Found is in the Marketplace Closet!


'''Library Map Updated: 8.18.25 @ 16:35 by Lars'''  
<big>Library Map Updated: '''12.05.2025, at 17:07 by Lars'''</big>


MISSING HOURS- SEND TO TEAM@STONETOWERWINERY.COM
MISSING HOURS- SEND TO TEAM@STONETOWERWINERY.COM
Line 136: Line 129:
Please ensure you are sending any missing hours at the end of each day. As a reminder, all hours must be entered by EOD Sunday of pay week. Any hours not entered at this time would not be able to accrue tips. Please send any ADP corrections to team@stonetowerwinery.com, not to individual managers. Thank you!
Please ensure you are sending any missing hours at the end of each day. As a reminder, all hours must be entered by EOD Sunday of pay week. Any hours not entered at this time would not be able to accrue tips. Please send any ADP corrections to team@stonetowerwinery.com, not to individual managers. Thank you!


==Friday (No Cru Night)– August 22, 2025==
==Friday – December 5, 2025 (No Cru Night)==
 
'''Weather''': High 
=== '''Weather:''' '''high 31, cloudy, snow showers developing in the afternoon, winds 5-10 mph''' ===
 
=== '''TOWER VIEW''' ===
=== '''TOWER VIEW''' ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 145: Line 139:
|-
|-
| Leads  
| Leads  
|Lars (9), Rebecca (10-6), Megan (4)  
|Rebecca (open), Lars (10-6), Megan (11-Close)  
|-
|-
|Brand Ambassadors
|Brand Ambassadors
|Kevin [EE], Joe, Diane
|
|-
|Wine Club
|
|-
|MOLGR
|
|-
|-
|EE
|EE
|@12 - Kevin
|N/A
|-
|-
|CT
|CT
|N/A
|-
|Ski Gondola Flight Reservations
|(6) - EB
|-
|Market/Wine Expo
|
|
|-
|-
|Somm Set Up
|Somm Set Up
|Joe, Diane
|N/A
|-
|-
|Rentals
|Greet
|
|
|-
|-
|TRAs
|Main Bar
|Adam (10), Mary (10:30), Eliza B (11), D.Nelson (12)
|Jim, Mary (10), Adam (11), Karen (11:30)
|-
|WBH
|
|-
|-
|Support Staff
|Support Staff
|Roman (11:30), Alexa (1:30)
|Alexa (11:30), Gaby (1:30)
|}
|}
----


==Saturday – August 23, 2025==
== Saturday (December 6, 2025) ==
<big>'''''"Wine is sunlight, held together by water."''' -'' Galileo Galilei</big>
<big>'''''"Wine is sunlight, held together by water."''' -'' Galileo Galilei</big>
'''Weather:''' High                     


'''Sunset Sat:''' NO             
'''Weather''': High 37, rain and freezing rain clearing in afternoon, winds light and variable, chance of rain 50%


'''SOMM:''' Sauvignon Blanc @ Sparkling House (11AM & 2:30PM)       
'''Sunset Sat: NO'''


'''MOLGR:'''                                                                
'''SOMM:''' N/A


'''HB Floor Manager''': Chris (9-CL) Elizabeth (9-GF) Alexander (Off)         
'''MOLGR:'''  


'''TVTR Floor Manager:''' Megan (9-5), Rebecca (10:30-LG), Lars (11-CL)                                                                        
'''HB Floor Manager''': Chris (9-CL) Elizabeth (11-CL), Jess  (10:30-GF) (Close Assist)


'''<u>Events:</u>'''
'''Harvest Barn Music:''' Scott Clark 1-4pm


'''BCR/VVB''':                                                                  
'''TVTR Floor Manager:''' Megan (9-5), Lars (10:30-LG), Rebecca(11-CL)


'''TANK ROOM:'''                                                               
=== TOWER VIEW: ===
{| class="wikitable"
!POSITION
!STAFF MEMBER
|-
|Management Team
|Megan (OPEN), Lars (10:30-LG), Rebecca (CLOSE)
|-
|Club Room
|Ashley (10)
|-
|Senior Brand Ambassadors
|Kevin [MB]
|-
|Greet
|Jim (10:30)
|-
|Float
|
|-
|Greet, Bar Flex
|
|-
|Market & Wine Expo
|EB (10[SGFR]), Daniel (11:30), Austin, Christian (12-4)
|-
|Main Bar
|Kevin, Adam (10:30), Jack (11), Brad (11), Karla (11:30), Sharon (11:30)
|-
|Wild Boar Hall
|Ameet (10), Mary (10:30)
|-
|[EE] Estate/Winter Winery Exp
|
|-
|[SE] Signature Experiences
|
|-
|[CT] Cellar Tour
|
|-
|Somminar
|N/A
|-
|Ski Gondola Flight Reservations
|EB
|-
|AM Support Staff
|Brandon (9:15 - 2:30) - Wine/Wine Club Stocking, Restrooms
Kathy (9:15 - 4) - Bar Stocking, Bus Stations, Restrooms
|-
|Daytime Support Staff
|Perla (10:30 - BD) - TVTR, Tower, Club Room, Restrooms
Austin (11:30 - BD) - Marketplace, Bus Stations, Patio, Restrooms


'''SUMMIT ROOM''':                                                                        
Matt H (12:30 - 8:30) - WBH, WBH Patio, Restrooms
|-
|PM Support Staff
|Jacob (1:30- 9:30) - Food Running, Patio Bussing, Restrooms
Alexa (2 - CL) Bar Stocking, Restrooms


'''HARVEST BARN:''' Live Music w/ Joey Hafner 1-4pm         
Gaby (2 - CL) Wine, Restrooms
 
|-
'''SPARKLING HOUSE:'''         
|Sunset Saturday Leads
|N/A
|-
|Sunset Saturday TRAs
|N/A
|-
|Sunset Saturday Support
|N/A
|}


'''WBH:'''
=== HARVEST BARN ===
=== HARVEST BARN ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 207: Line 280:
|-
|-
|Main Bar
|Main Bar
|C.J., Jessica, Ed
|C.J., Amy R., Stephen
|-
|-
|Second Bar
|Second Bar
|Amy R, Julie, Daniela
|Kerri, Becky, Jess C.
|-
|-
|Marketplace
|Marketplace
|Jenna
|Ann
|-
|-
| Bar Back
| Bar Back
|
|
|-
|-
| Pergolas
| Pergolas / Club Section
|Dawn S, Michelle
|Closed for Season
|-
|-
|Pergola Bar/ Club  Section
|Pergola Expo
|Kerri
|
|-
|-
| Pergola Support Staff
| Pergola Support Staff
|Maddox, Brayden
|
|-
|-
| Pop Up Bar  
| Pop Up Bar  
|
|Dawn S.
|-
|-
|HBK Order Assist
|HBK Order Assist
Line 234: Line 307:
|-
|-
|Gelato Truck  
|Gelato Truck  
|Jordan
|Closed for Season
|-
|-
|Dedicated Polisher  
|Dedicated Polisher  
Line 240: Line 313:
|-
|-
|TRA Training Shift
|TRA Training Shift
|Becky (T1) Bar 2
|
|-
|-
|Support Staff Training Shift
|Support Staff Training Shift
|Owen (T1)
|
|-
|-
|AM Support Staff
|AM Support Staff
|Kevin, Adam, Matts
|Adam, Kevin
|-
|-
|DAYTIME Support Staff
|DAYTIME Support Staff
|Trevor, Brady, Jackson
|Trevor, Kennedy, Ben L., Logan
|-
|-
| PM Support Staff
| PM Support Staff
|Ben L,, Jonathan, Colin F, Logan
|Brady, Brayden
|}
|}
== SUNDAY (December 7, 2025) ==
'''Weather:''' High 42, partly cloudy, winds 5-10 mph       
'''HB Floor Manager:''' Chris (10-CL) Elizabeth (9-5) Jess (11-CL)       
'''Harvest Barn Music:''' Scott Clark 1-4pm       
'''TVTR Floor Manager:''' Megan (9-5), Rebecca (10:30-6:30), Lars (11-7)                                               


=== TOWER VIEW ===
'''MOLGR:'''                                                 
 
=== TOWER VIEW: ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!POSITION
!POSITION
Line 261: Line 344:
|-
|-
| Management Team  
| Management Team  
|Megan (OPEN), Rebecca (10:30-GF), Lars(CLOSE),
|Lars (Close), MGN (Open) Rebecca (10:30)  
|-
|-
|Club Room
|Club Room
|Ashley
|Ashley (10)
|-
|-
|Senior Brand Ambassadors
|Senior Brand Ambassadors
|Joe [SOMM], Diane [SOMM], Switz [EE]
|Kevin [SE]  
|-
|-
|Greet  
|Greet  
|Christian (11)
|-
|Float
|
|
|-
|-
|Markett, Main Bar Flex
|Market, Main Bar Flex
|Karla (10:30)
|
|-
|-
|Market & Wine Expo  
|Market & Wine Expo  
|Eliza B, D.Nelson (11:30)  
|EB (10:30), Daniel (11:30), Austin
|-
|-
|Main Bar
|Main Bar
|Christine (10 [CT]), Matt (10), Adam (10:30), Julie (11), Sharon (11:30)
|Adam (10), Karen (10), Grace (10:30), Tessa (11:30), Maureen (2)  
|-
|-
|Wild Boar Hall
|Wild Boar Hall
|Ameet (10), Mary (10:30)
|Bob (10:30), Julie (11:30)
|-
|-
|Tower
| [EE] Estate Exp
|
|
|-
|-
|BCR Bar
|[SE] Signature Experiences
|
|
|-
|-
|Somminar/Barrel Tasting
|[CT] Cellar Tour
|Austin, Perla, Joe, Diane
|
|-
|-
| [EE] Estate Exp
|Somminars
|4ppl(2+2)@12- Kevin
|-
|[SE] Signature Experiences
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|[CT] Cellar Tour
|Ski Gondola Flight Reservations
|2@11, 2@12, 2@1 - Christine
|Jim (10:30)
|-
| ***Ski Gondola Flight Reservation
|Closed For Summer
|-
|-
|AM Support Staff  
|AM Support Staff  
|Pedro (9:15 - 2:30) - Wine/Wine Club Stocking, Restrooms
|Matt G (9:15 - 2:30) - Wine/Wine Club Stocking, Restrooms
Noah (9:15 - 2:30) - Bar Stocking, Bus Stations, Restrooms
Perla (9:15 - 2:30) - Bar Stocking, Bus Stations, Restrooms
|-
|-
|Daytime Support Staff
|Daytime Support Staff
|Camden (10:30 - BD) - Marketplace, Bus Stations, Patio, Restrooms  
|Brandon (10:30 - BD) - TVTR, Tower, Club Room, Restrooms
Kathy (11:30 - BD) - TVTR, Tower, Bus Stations, Restrooms
Austin (10:30 - BD) - Marketplace, Bus Stations, Patio, Restrooms
 
''Caroline Berry (12-7) - Training''
 
Brandon (1 - CL) - WBH, WBH Patio, Restrooms
|-
|-
|PM Support Staff
|PM Support Staff
|Alexa (2 - CL) Bar Stocking, Restrooms
|Caroline (1 - CL) -  WBH, WBH Patio, Restrooms
Alexa (2 - CL) Bar Stocking, Restrooms
 
Gaby (2 - CL) Wine, Restrooms
Gaby (2 - CL) Wine, Restrooms
|-
|Sunset Saturday
|N/A
|-
|Sun Sat Support Staff
|
|-
|*set up market bar
|
|}
|}
 
=== '''HARVEST BARN:''' ===
==Sunday – August 24, 2025==
'''''"Wine makes daily living easier, less hurried, with fewer tensions and more tolerance."  Benjamin Franklin'''''
 
'''Weather:''' High                             
 
'''SOMM:''' N/A                         
 
'''MOLGR:'''                                                   
 
'''HB Floor Manager''': Chris (9-CL) Elizabeth (10:30-CL), Alexander (OFF)       
 
'''TVTR Floor Manager''': Lars (9-5), Megan (10:30-LG), Rebecca (11-CL)                                               
 
'''<u>EVENTS:</u>'''
 
'''SPARKLING HOUSE:'''   
 
'''BCR/VVB:'''     
 
'''TANK ROOM:'''                           
 
'''SUMMIT ROOM:'''                           
 
'''HARVEST BARN: Live Music w/ The Cold North 1-4pm'''   
 
=== '''HARVEST BARN''' ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!POSITION
!POSITION
Line 366: Line 410:
|-
|-
|Main Bar
|Main Bar
|C.J., Jessica, Amy R.  
|C.J., Amy R., Ann


|-
|-
|Second Bar
|Second Bar
|Kristin, Daniela, Ed, Stephen
|Becky, Julie, Jess C.


|-
|-
|Marketplace
|Marketplace
|
|Betsy
|-
|-
|Bar Back
|Bar Back
Line 380: Line 424:
|
|
|-
|-
|Pergolas
|Pergolas/ Wine Club
|Blythe, Dawn W.
|Closed for Season
|-
|-
|Pergola Bar/ Club Section
|Pergola Expo
|
|
|-
|-
|Pergola Support Staff
|Pergola Support Staff
|Brayden, Ben E.
|
|-
|-
|Pop Up Bar  
|Pop Up Bar  
Line 398: Line 442:
|Gelato Truck
|Gelato Truck


|Brady
|Closed for Season
|-
|-
|Dedicated Polisher
|Dedicated Polisher
Line 413: Line 457:
|-
|-
|DAYTIME Support Staff
|DAYTIME Support Staff
|Trevor, Colin F
|Trevor, Brayden, Kara


|-
|-
|PM Support Staff
|PM Support Staff
|Logan, Ben L, Kennedy
|Jackson, Owen
|}
|}
----
== Monday (Used for Holiday Mondays) ==
'''Weather:''' High


===TOWER VIEW===
=== Harvest Barn ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!POSITION
|+
!STAFF MEMBER
!
!
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|}
 
=== Tower View (Used for Holiday Mondays or other special situations) ===
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|            '''<big>Position</big>'''
!<big>Staff Member</big>
|-
|-
|Management Team
|Management Team
|Lars (open), Megan (10:30-LG), Rebecca (close)
!
|-
|Senior Brand Ambassadors
|
|-
|-
|Club Room
|Club Room
|Ashley
|
|-
|-
|Senior Brand Ambassadors
|Greet/Market Flex
|Kevin [SE], Diane [EE]
|-
|Greet
|
|
|-
|-
Line 440: Line 505:
|
|
|-
|-
|Market & Wine Expo
|Market and Wine Expo
|Eliza B, D.Nelson (12)
|
|-
|-
|Main Bar
|Main Bar
|Christine (10 [CT]), Adam (10), Annie (10:30), Grace (11), Christian (12)
|
|-
|-
|Wild Boar Hall
|Wild Boar Hall
|Bob (11), Karen (11:30)
|
|-
|-
|Tower
|Estate Experience
|
|
|-
|-
|BCR Bar
|Signature Experience
|
|
|-
|-
|Somminar/Barrel Tasting
|Cellar Tour
|Alexandra, Perla, Joe, Diane
|
|-
|[EE] Estate Exp
|8ppl(2+2+1+3) - Diane
|-
|[SE] Signature Experiences
|8ppl(6+2)@11:30 - Kevin
|-
|[CT] Cellar Tour
|5ppl@1 - Christine
|-
|***Ski Gondola Flight Reservation
|Closed For Summer
|-
|-
|AM Support Staff
|AM Support Staff
|Noah (9:15 - 2:30) - Wine/Wine Club Stocking, Restrooms
|
Perla (9:15 - 2:30) - Bar Stocking, Bus Stations, Restrooms
|-
|-
|Daytime Support Staff
|Daytime Support Staff
|Roman (10:30 - BD) - Marketplace, Patio, Restrooms
|
Pedro (12 - BD) - TVTR, Tower, Bus Stations, Restrooms
 
Austin (1 - CL) - WBH, WBH Patio, Restrooms
|-
|-
|PM Support Staff
|PM Support Staff
|Alexa (2 - CL) Bar Stocking, Restrooms
Gaby (2 - CL) Wine, Restrooms
|-
|*set up market bar
|
|
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 16:15, 6 December 2025

Mission Statement

To be the best at creating memorable wine experiences that inspire and enhance the lives of the people and community we serve.

Core Values

Beat Everyones Expectations

True Excellence is Achieved by Continually Raising the Bar

True Success Only Comes With Integrity

Satisfied Customers Sign Our Checks

Team of “Top of Class Performers”

Baseline For Every Decision

Is it fair to the customer? Is it fair to the employee? Is it fair to the company?

“The basis for your decision making should be to give priority to customers, employees, and Stone Tower Winery — in that order. Be fair to all and you will not go wrong.”

-Mike and Kristi Huber, Owners

Updates

Upcoming Events

Cru Nights every Friday through 10/31

Sunset Saturday October 4th

Wine Club

Estate Club Pick Up

We processed the Estate Club this week! The release is 6 bottles each of the 2023 Wind Swept and 2023 Hogback Mountain. Custom orders are located in the cabinets in the club room. When picking up please check if the order is a custom or the default order prior to giving the guest their pick up. When grabbing a custom order please do a double check of the wines listed on the receipt against what is in the bag, we have caught a few errors so just want to triple check!

Wine Club Pick Ups

Friendly reminder that it is IMPERATIVE that you remember to mark a club pick up as “picked up” when you give it to the member. Failure to do so can result in us giving away wine. To that extent, we have had several members notify us that they had previously done their pick-up up and when they next came in a staff member insisted they had one and gave them an additional pick-up. Obviously we can avoid this by doing the right steps at pick-up, but in the event a guest tells you they don't believe they have a pick-up or already picked up, trust them and mark it as picked up.

Early Pickup Requests

Early pickups must be confirmed by completing the "Modify Club" form. This form can be found on the home screen of every iPad in the tasting room! The new section should be used in the event a wine club member is picking up their release wines prior to the club release date. When you open the form you will see an option named "Early Pick-up" once you click this option the form will ask for member name, member email address & phone number. You all will just need to complete one question which asks for info regarding modifications to the wine selections & pick-up date! Please make sure all fields listed are completed, and match the information on file! If you swap any wines, please ensure that you provide detailed notes of the exchanges and specify vintage (i.e. "23 SB SS" vs "SB").

Stone Tower Winery Reserve Wines

Recently we have had some questions from the staff regarding the definition of the Reserve wines produced from the Estate. The excerpt below provides a succinct definition!

"The idea behind reserve wines most likely started in the cellar when winemakers would hold back or ‘reserve’ some of their wine from a remarkably productive and good-tasting vintage. Today, a reserve wine implies that it’s a higher quality wine that has been aged longer. Here at Stone Tower, we use the term for this wine because we used exceptional fruit while still upholding our relentless quest for the best winemaking practices employed in all our winemaking. The combination of the extraordinary fruit used for this wine and the winemaking technique used by our winemaking team truly make this a shining example of a wine that should carry the label of a Reserve wine."

Current Tasting Menu (updated 9.26.25)

NV Wild Boar Cellars Blanc de Blancs

2024 Rosé of Nebbiolo

2024 Viognier Reserve

2022 Maison Sanglier Pinot Noir

2023 Nebbiolo

WINE UPDATES (updated 9.26.25)

SPARKLING WINE:

NV Wild Boar Cellars Blanc de Blancs

NV Wild Boar Cellars Brut Rosé

WHITE & ROSÉ WINE:

2024 Petit Manseng

2024 Sauvignon Blanc (what is on the floor is it!)

2024 Chardonnay

2024 Wild Boar Cellars Riesling

2024 Kristi Chardonnay

2024 Rosé of Nebbiolo

2024 Viognier Reserve (featured on table stands)

RED WINE:

2023 Maison Sanglier Pinot Noir Vin de France (almost out!)

2023 Stone Tower Winery Cabernet Franc

2022 Wild Boar Cellars Sanglier Noble

2022 Stone Tower Merlot

2023 Nebbiolo

2019 Wild Boar Cellars PortonFile:HB Specials 4.18.pdf File:TVTR Specials.pdf

CLUB CORNER

Updating declines

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Ek_6mSrr_r62L_mPxV3NbU7nENatw1U0/view

What does it take to sign up a new member

  • Most members visit a winery 3-4 times before joining the winery club. Think of all the first time visitors you all sign-up…way to beat expectations!!
  • Potential members visiting these days are looking for something very different from previous generations, they want a story something unique which puts Stone Tower and you all in the perfect spot!
  • Our guests love learning about the history of the property, the Huber family and their passion for wine & creating memorable experiences. The stories that you all have shared about why you choose & continuing to choose to work at Stone Tower is exciting for guests!

Length of membership?

  • The average wine club member stays in a club for 31.8 months, the average Stone Tower member is a member for 30 months but we do have members that have been a part of the Stone Tower community for 11 YEARS!! That is amazing!
  • A little over one fourth of the Estate Club has been in the club since it was founded in July of 2017

Why do our members love the Tower Cru, Estate & Cellar Club

  • Spectacular views!
  • The wines & food offerings! Stone Tower wines are only distributed to a select few local restaurants and only certain wines are made available, Stone Tower wines are not sold in stores. Since the wines are exclusively available on the property, members have exclusive access to the wines, the wines are being set aside just for them!
  • The people!! The number of instances that we have received an email or call from an elated member with a wonderful story about one of you all is pretty frequent. Our members love being a part of this community!
  • Cru Night! Most wineries do not offer extended hours and it is a lovely way for them to enjoy themselves here at the end of a work week.

Plates/Silverware TVTR

Hi team! Friendly reminder when guests are ordering food at the Tower View Tasting Room bar please ensure you send them on their way with the necessary utensils and plates so they are able to enjoy their food as soon as it arrives! Food runners, please take the opportunity at the table to ask if you can get anything out of their way (take the initiative to pre-bus) and ask if they need anything else!

Miscellaneous

Gift Cards are now in the TVTR office by the iPads, instead of the club room!!

TVTR Lost & Found is in the Marketplace Closet!

Library Map Updated: 12.05.2025, at 17:07 by Lars

MISSING HOURS- SEND TO TEAM@STONETOWERWINERY.COM

Please ensure you are sending any missing hours at the end of each day. As a reminder, all hours must be entered by EOD Sunday of pay week. Any hours not entered at this time would not be able to accrue tips. Please send any ADP corrections to team@stonetowerwinery.com, not to individual managers. Thank you!

Friday – December 5, 2025 (No Cru Night)

Weather: high 31, cloudy, snow showers developing in the afternoon, winds 5-10 mph

TOWER VIEW

POSITION STAFF MEMBER
Leads Rebecca (open), Lars (10-6), Megan (11-Close)
Brand Ambassadors
Wine Club
MOLGR
EE N/A
CT N/A
Ski Gondola Flight Reservations (6) - EB
Market/Wine Expo
Somm Set Up N/A
Greet
Main Bar Jim, Mary (10), Adam (11), Karen (11:30)
WBH
Support Staff Alexa (11:30), Gaby (1:30)

Saturday (December 6, 2025)

"Wine is sunlight, held together by water." - Galileo Galilei

Weather: High 37, rain and freezing rain clearing in afternoon, winds light and variable, chance of rain 50%

Sunset Sat: NO

SOMM: N/A

MOLGR:

HB Floor Manager: Chris (9-CL) Elizabeth (11-CL), Jess (10:30-GF) (Close Assist)

Harvest Barn Music: Scott Clark 1-4pm

TVTR Floor Manager: Megan (9-5), Lars (10:30-LG), Rebecca(11-CL)

TOWER VIEW:

POSITION STAFF MEMBER
Management Team Megan (OPEN), Lars (10:30-LG), Rebecca (CLOSE)
Club Room Ashley (10)
Senior Brand Ambassadors Kevin [MB]
Greet Jim (10:30)
Float
Greet, Bar Flex
Market & Wine Expo EB (10[SGFR]), Daniel (11:30), Austin, Christian (12-4)
Main Bar Kevin, Adam (10:30), Jack (11), Brad (11), Karla (11:30), Sharon (11:30)
Wild Boar Hall Ameet (10), Mary (10:30)
[EE] Estate/Winter Winery Exp
[SE] Signature Experiences
[CT] Cellar Tour
Somminar N/A
Ski Gondola Flight Reservations EB
AM Support Staff Brandon (9:15 - 2:30) - Wine/Wine Club Stocking, Restrooms

Kathy (9:15 - 4) - Bar Stocking, Bus Stations, Restrooms

Daytime Support Staff Perla (10:30 - BD) - TVTR, Tower, Club Room, Restrooms

Austin (11:30 - BD) - Marketplace, Bus Stations, Patio, Restrooms

Matt H (12:30 - 8:30) - WBH, WBH Patio, Restrooms

PM Support Staff Jacob (1:30- 9:30) - Food Running, Patio Bussing, Restrooms

Alexa (2 - CL) Bar Stocking, Restrooms

Gaby (2 - CL) Wine, Restrooms

Sunset Saturday Leads N/A
Sunset Saturday TRAs N/A
Sunset Saturday Support N/A

HARVEST BARN

POSITION STAFF MEMBER
Greeter
Main Bar C.J., Amy R., Stephen
Second Bar Kerri, Becky, Jess C.
Marketplace Ann
Bar Back
Pergolas / Club Section Closed for Season
Pergola Expo
Pergola Support Staff
Pop Up Bar Dawn S.
HBK Order Assist
Gelato Truck Closed for Season
Dedicated Polisher
TRA Training Shift
Support Staff Training Shift
AM Support Staff Adam, Kevin
DAYTIME Support Staff Trevor, Kennedy, Ben L., Logan
PM Support Staff Brady, Brayden

SUNDAY (December 7, 2025)

Weather: High 42, partly cloudy, winds 5-10 mph

HB Floor Manager: Chris (10-CL) Elizabeth (9-5) Jess (11-CL)

Harvest Barn Music: Scott Clark 1-4pm

TVTR Floor Manager: Megan (9-5), Rebecca (10:30-6:30), Lars (11-7)

MOLGR:

TOWER VIEW:

POSITION STAFF MEMBER
Management Team Lars (Close), MGN (Open) Rebecca (10:30)
Club Room Ashley (10)
Senior Brand Ambassadors Kevin [SE]
Greet Christian (11)
Float
Market, Main Bar Flex
Market & Wine Expo EB (10:30), Daniel (11:30), Austin
Main Bar Adam (10), Karen (10), Grace (10:30), Tessa (11:30), Maureen (2)
Wild Boar Hall Bob (10:30), Julie (11:30)
[EE] Estate Exp
[SE] Signature Experiences
[CT] Cellar Tour
Somminars N/A
Ski Gondola Flight Reservations Jim (10:30)
AM Support Staff Matt G (9:15 - 2:30) - Wine/Wine Club Stocking, Restrooms

Perla (9:15 - 2:30) - Bar Stocking, Bus Stations, Restrooms

Daytime Support Staff Brandon (10:30 - BD) - TVTR, Tower, Club Room, Restrooms

Austin (10:30 - BD) - Marketplace, Bus Stations, Patio, Restrooms

PM Support Staff Caroline (1 - CL) - WBH, WBH Patio, Restrooms

Alexa (2 - CL) Bar Stocking, Restrooms

Gaby (2 - CL) Wine, Restrooms

HARVEST BARN:

POSITION STAFF MEMBER
Greeter
Main Bar C.J., Amy R., Ann
Second Bar Becky, Julie, Jess C.
Marketplace Betsy
Bar Back
Pergolas/ Wine Club Closed for Season
Pergola Expo
Pergola Support Staff
Pop Up Bar
HBK Order Assist
Gelato Truck Closed for Season
Dedicated Polisher
TRA Training Shift
Support Staff Training Shift
AM Support Staff Adam, Kevin
DAYTIME Support Staff Trevor, Brayden, Kara
PM Support Staff Jackson, Owen

Monday (Used for Holiday Mondays)

Weather: High

Harvest Barn

Tower View (Used for Holiday Mondays or other special situations)

Position Staff Member
Management Team
Senior Brand Ambassadors
Club Room
Greet/Market Flex
Float
Market and Wine Expo
Main Bar
Wild Boar Hall
Estate Experience
Signature Experience
Cellar Tour
AM Support Staff
Daytime Support Staff
PM Support Staff