Jump to content

Gameplans: Difference between revisions

From Inaprosec.co
CMonroe (talk | contribs)
Lars (talk | contribs)
 
(187 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 28: Line 28:
Sunset Saturday October 4th
Sunset Saturday October 4th
== '''Wine Club''' ==
== '''Wine Club''' ==
'''Happy White and Light Release!'''


=== Estate Club Pick Up ===
We processed the release for our White and Light members this week. It is a perfect release of winter whites as the weather continues to be chilly. Included is one bottle each of the  
We processed the Estate Club this week! The release is 6 bottles each of the 2023 Wind Swept and 2023 Hogback Mountain. Custom orders are located in the cabinets in the club room. When picking up please check if the order is a custom or the default order prior to giving the guest their pick up. When grabbing a custom order please do a double check of the wines listed on the receipt against what is in the bag, we have caught a few errors so just want to triple check!
 
2024 Sycolin Creek
 
2024 Viognier Reserve - if swapped out please turn into a manager as we need a bit more for club wines
 
2024 Sauvignon Blanc Reserve
 
2024 Kristi Chardonnay


=== Wine Club Pick Ups ===
=== Wine Club Pick Ups ===
Line 43: Line 51:
"''The idea behind reserve wines most likely started in the cellar when winemakers would hold back or ‘reserve’ some of their wine from a remarkably productive and good-tasting vintage. Today, a reserve wine implies that it’s a higher quality wine that has been aged longer. Here at Stone Tower, we use the term for this wine because we used exceptional fruit while still upholding our relentless quest for the best winemaking practices employed in all our winemaking. The combination of the extraordinary fruit used for this wine and the winemaking technique used by our winemaking team truly make this a shining example of a wine that should carry the label of a Reserve wine.''"
"''The idea behind reserve wines most likely started in the cellar when winemakers would hold back or ‘reserve’ some of their wine from a remarkably productive and good-tasting vintage. Today, a reserve wine implies that it’s a higher quality wine that has been aged longer. Here at Stone Tower, we use the term for this wine because we used exceptional fruit while still upholding our relentless quest for the best winemaking practices employed in all our winemaking. The combination of the extraordinary fruit used for this wine and the winemaking technique used by our winemaking team truly make this a shining example of a wine that should carry the label of a Reserve wine.''"


=== '''Current Tasting Menu (updated 9.26.25)''' ===
=== '''Current Tasting Menu (updated 12.12.25)''' ===
[[NV Wild Boar Cellars Blanc de Blancs]]
[[NV Wild Boar Cellars Brut Rosé]]


[[2024 Stone Tower Winery Rosé of Nebbiolo|2024 Rosé of Nebbiolo]]
[[2024 Stone Tower Estate Chardonnay Reserve|2024 Chardonnay Reserve]]


[[2024 Stone Tower Winery Viognier Reserve|2024 Viognier Reserve]]
[[2024 Stone Tower Winery Viognier Reserve|2024]] Sycolin Creek


[[2022 Maison Sanglier Pinot Noir Vin de France|2022 Maison Sanglier Pinot Noir]]
[[2023 Stone Tower Winery South Fork|2023 South Fork]]


[https://inaprosec.co/2023_Stone_Tower_Estate_Nebbiolo 2023 Nebbiolo]
[[2023 Stone Tower Winery Windswept Hill|2023 Wind Swept Hill]]


=== WINE UPDATES '''(updated 9.26.25)''' ===
=== WINE UPDATES '''(updated 9.26.25)''' ===
SPARKLING WINE:
SPARKLING WINE:


[[NV Wild Boar Cellars Blanc de Blancs]]
[[NV Wild Boar Cellars Blanc de Blancs|NV Wild Boar Cellars Blanc de]] Noirs


[[NV Wild Boar Cellars Brut Rosé]]
[[NV Wild Boar Cellars Brut Rosé]]
Line 65: Line 73:
[[2024 Stone Tower Esate Petit Manseng|2024 Petit Manseng]]
[[2024 Stone Tower Esate Petit Manseng|2024 Petit Manseng]]


[[2024 Estate Sauvignon Blanc|2024 Sauvignon Blanc]] (what is on the floor is it!)
[[2024 Estate Chardonnay|2024 Chardonnay]] Reserve
 
[[2024 Estate Chardonnay|2024 Chardonnay]]
 
[[2024 Wild Boar Cellars Riesling]]


[[2024 Stone Tower Winery Kristi Chardonnay|2024 Kristi Chardonnay]]
[[2024 Wild Boar Cellars Riesling|2024]] Wente Chardonnay


[[2024 Stone Tower Winery Rosé of Nebbiolo|2024 Rosé of Nebbiolo]]
[[2024 Stone Tower Winery Kristi Chardonnay|2024]] Sycolin Creek
 
[[2024 Stone Tower Winery Viognier Reserve|2024 Viognier Reserve]] (featured on table stands)


RED WINE:
RED WINE:


[[2023 Maison Sanglier Pinot Noir Vin de France]] (almost out!)
2023 Wild Boar Cabernet Sauvignon


[[2023 Stone Tower Winery Cabernet Franc]]
2023 South Fork


[[2022 Wild Boar Cellars Sanglier Noble]]
2023 Wild Boar Merlot


[[2022 Stone Tower Merlot]]
2023 Wind Swept Hill


[https://inaprosec.co/2023_Stone_Tower_Estate_Nebbiolo 2023 Nebbiolo]
[https://inaprosec.co/2023_Stone_Tower_Estate_Nebbiolo 2023 Nebbiolo][[File:HB Specials 4.18.pdf|thumb|HB Specials]]
 
[[2019 Wild Boar Cellars Porton]][[File:HB Specials 4.18.pdf|thumb|HB Specials]]
[[File:TVTR Specials.pdf|thumb|TVTR Specials]]
[[File:TVTR Specials.pdf|thumb|TVTR Specials]]


Line 123: Line 123:
TVTR Lost & Found is in the Marketplace Closet!
TVTR Lost & Found is in the Marketplace Closet!


'''<big>Library Map Updated: 10.6.2025, at 17:17 by Lars</big>'''
<big>Library Map Updated: '''12.05.2025, at 17:07 by Lars'''</big>  


MISSING HOURS- SEND TO TEAM@STONETOWERWINERY.COM
MISSING HOURS- SEND TO TEAM@STONETOWERWINERY.COM
Line 129: Line 129:
Please ensure you are sending any missing hours at the end of each day. As a reminder, all hours must be entered by EOD Sunday of pay week. Any hours not entered at this time would not be able to accrue tips. Please send any ADP corrections to team@stonetowerwinery.com, not to individual managers. Thank you!
Please ensure you are sending any missing hours at the end of each day. As a reminder, all hours must be entered by EOD Sunday of pay week. Any hours not entered at this time would not be able to accrue tips. Please send any ADP corrections to team@stonetowerwinery.com, not to individual managers. Thank you!


==Friday – October 10, 2025==
==Friday – December 19, 2025 (No Cru Night)==


=== '''Weather''': '''high 67; few clouds, but mainly sunny, winds 5-10 mph''' ===
=== '''Weather:''' '''high 54, morning rain, windy, temps falling to 35, rain 70%, winds 25-35 mph''' ===


=== '''CRU NIGHT AT TOWER VIEW''' ===
=== '''TOWER VIEW''' ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!POSITION
!POSITION
Line 139: Line 139:
|-
|-
| Leads  
| Leads  
|Lars (Open), Rebecca (11:30-7:30), Megan (4-CL)  
|Lars (11-Close), Rebecca (10-6), Megan (Open-5)  
|-
|-
|Brand Ambassadors
|Brand Ambassadors
|Kevin [EE], Joe [CT]  
|Switz [EE], DIane [SOMM], Joe [SOMM]
|-
|-
|Wine Club
|Wine Club
|Ashley K (11)
|Ashley (10)
|-
|MOLGR
|16ppl@11 (Denise Doherty)
|-
|-
|EE
|EE
|2ppl@11:30 - Kevin
|6ppl (2+4)@11:30 - Switz
|-
|-
|CT
|CT
|3ppl@11 - Joe
|
|-
|Ski Gondola Flight Reservations
|(6) -  Jim (10:30)
|-
|Market/Wine Expo
|EB (10)
|-
|-
|Somm Set Up
|Somm Set Up
|Tank Room - Joe, Diane
|-
|SOMM
|Sparkling in Tank Room @6pm - Joe, Diane, Mero, Austin, Perla, Alexandra
|-
|Greet
|
|
|-
|-
|Rentals
|Main Bar
|Kevin [EE], Daniel (10:30), Adam (11), Brad (11:30)
|-
|WBH
|
|
|-
|TRAs
|Eliza (10), Mary (10:30), Adam (11:30), Jim (12), Brad (12:30), Christian (4), Tessa (4:30), Claire (5:30)
|-
|-
|Support Staff
|Support Staff
|Matt (11:30), Perla (12:30), Ben E (4), Kathy (4)
|Matt G (10:30), Addison (12:30), Kayla (2)
|}
|}
----
----


== Saturday (October 11, 2025) ==
== Saturday (December 20, 2025) ==
<big>'''''"Wine is sunlight, held together by water."''' -'' Galileo Galilei</big>
<big>'''''"Wine is sunlight, held together by water."''' -'' Galileo Galilei</big>


'''Weather''': High 70; partly to mostly cloudy; winds light and variable
'''Weather''': High 44, few passing clouds, generally sunny, winds 5-10 mph


'''Sunset Sat: NO'''
'''Sunset Sat: NO'''


'''SOMM:''' N/A
'''SOMM:''' Sparkling Somminar in Tank Room


'''MOLGR:'''
'''MOLGR:'''  


'''HB Floor Manager''': Chris (9-CL) Elizabeth (10:30-GF), Jess  11-CL (Close Assist)
'''HB Floor Manager''': Chris (OFF) Elizabeth (9-GF), Jess  (11-CL) (Close Assist)


'''Harvest Barn Music:'''  ''Lenny Burridge 1-4pm''
'''Harvest Barn Music:'''  No Music


'''TVTR Floor Manager:''' Megan (Open), Lars (10:30-LG), Rebecca (Close)
'''TVTR Floor Manager:''' Rebecca (9-5), Megan (10:30) Lars (11-CL)


=== TOWER VIEW: ===
=== TOWER VIEW: ===
Line 190: Line 205:
|-
|-
|Management Team
|Management Team
|Megan (9-5), Lars (10:30-LG), Rebecca (11-CL)
|Rebecca (OPEN), Megan (10:30-LG), Lars (CLOSE)
|-
|-
|Club Room
|Club Room
Line 196: Line 211:
|-
|-
|Senior Brand Ambassadors
|Senior Brand Ambassadors
|Joe [EE], Kevin [SE]  
|Kevin [EE], Joe [SOMM], Diane [SOMM]  
|-
|-
|Greet
|Greet
|Jim (11)
|Jim (10:30)
|-
|-
|Float
|Float
|
|
|-
|-
|Market, Main Bar Flex
|Greet, Bar Flex
|
|
|-
|-
|Market & Wine Expo
|Market & Wine Expo
|Eliza B (10:30), Christian (11:30)  
|Adam (10:30), Daniel (11:30)
|-
|-
|Main Bar
|Main Bar
|Matt (10 [CT]), Adam (10:30), Lake (11), Rich (11), Sharon (11:30), Hilary (12)  
|Kevin [EE], Christine (10), Matt (10), Christian (11:30), Karla (12)  
|-
|-
|Wild Boar Hall
|Wild Boar Hall
|Ameet (10), Mary (10:30)
|Ameet (10 [CT]), Annie (11)
|-
|-
|[EE] Estate Exp
|[EE] Estate/Winter Winery Exp
|10ppl(4+4+2)@11:30 - Joe
|2ppl@11:30 - Kevin
|-
|-
|[SE] Signature Experiences
|[SE] Signature Experiences
|14ppl(4+2+2+2+2+2)@12:30 - Kevin
|N/A
|-
|-
|[CT] Cellar Tour
|[CT] Cellar Tour
|10ppl(5+3+2) - Matt
|6ppl@11 - Ameet 
|-
|-
|Ski Gondola Flight Reservation
|Somminar
|Closed For Summer
|Joe, Diane, Perla, Austin, Alexandra
|-
|Ski Gondola Flight Reservations
|(6) - EB (10)
|-
|-
|AM Support Staff
|AM Support Staff
|Jacob (9:15 - 2:30) - Wine/Wine Club Stocking, Restrooms
|Camden (9:15 - 2:30) - Wine/Wine Club Stocking, Restrooms
Kathy (9:15 - 2:30) - Bar Stocking, Bus Stations, Restrooms
Noah (9:15 - 4) - Bar Stocking, Bus Stations, Restrooms
|-
|-
|Daytime Support Staff
|Daytime Support Staff
|Perla (10:30 - BD) - Marketplace, Bus Stations, Patio, Restrooms
|Brandon (10:30 - BD) - Marketplace, Club Room, Restrooms
Caroline (11:30 - BD) - TVTR, Tower, Bus Stations, Restrooms
Kathy (11:30 - BD) - TVTR, Tower, Bus Stations, Patio, Restrooms
 
Pedro (12:30 - 8:30) - WBH, WBH Patio, Restrooms


Brandon (1:30- 9:30) - Food Running, Patio Bussing, Restrooms
Caroline (12:30 - BD) - WBH, WBH Patio, Restrooms
|-
|-
|PM Support Staff
|PM Support Staff
|Addison (2 - CL) Bar Stocking, Restrooms
|Owen (1:30- CL) - Food Running, Patio Bussing, Restrooms
Matt (2 - CL) Wine, Restrooms
Alexa (2 - CL) Bar Stocking, Restrooms
 
Gaby (2 - CL) Wine, Restrooms
|-
|-
|Sunset Saturday Leads
|Sunset Saturday Leads
Line 265: Line 283:
|-
|-
|Main Bar
|Main Bar
|C.J., Ed, Stephen
|Val, C.J., Kerri
|-
|-
|Second Bar
|Second Bar
|Kerri, Kristin, Jenna, Jess
|Amy R., Kristin, Daniela, Blythe
|-
|-
|Marketplace
|Marketplace
|Becky
|Colin M.
|-
|-
| Bar Back
| Bar Back
Line 277: Line 295:
|-
|-
| Pergolas / Club Section
| Pergolas / Club Section
|Dawn S, Ann, MIchelle
|Closed for Season
|-
|-
|Pergola Expo
|Pergola Expo
|Maddox
|
|-
|-
| Pergola Support Staff
| Pergola Support Staff
|Ben L, Nathan
|
|-
|-
| Pop Up Bar  
| Pop Up Bar  
Line 292: Line 310:
|-
|-
|Gelato Truck  
|Gelato Truck  
|Lexi
|Closed for Season
|-
|-
|Dedicated Polisher  
|Dedicated Polisher  
Line 301: Line 319:
|-
|-
|Support Staff Training Shift
|Support Staff Training Shift
|Connor (T2)
|
|-
|-
|AM Support Staff
|AM Support Staff
Line 307: Line 325:
|-
|-
|DAYTIME Support Staff
|DAYTIME Support Staff
|Trevor, Kennedy, Colin M.
|Jess M., Clara, Ryan
|-
|-
| PM Support Staff
| PM Support Staff
|Brady, Matts, Ben E.  
|Hagan, Tyler, Chris K., Colin F.  
|}
|}
----
== SUNDAY (December 21, 2025) ==
'''Weather:''' High 50, few passing clouds, otherwise generally sunny, winds 10-20 mph       
 
'''HB Floor Manager:''' Chris (OFF) Elizabeth (9-5) Jess (11-CL) Close Assist       


== SUNDAY (October 12, 2025) ==
'''Harvest Barn Music:''' No Music          
'''Weather:''' High 68, Cloudy with showers, winds 5-10 mph, chance of rain 40%          


'''HB Floor Manager:''' Chris (9-CL) Elizabeth (9-5) Jess (10:30-GF)         
'''TVTR Floor Manager:''' Lars (9-5), Rebecca (10:30-LG), Lars (11-Close)         


'''Harvest Barn Music:''' ''Jason Teach 1-4pm''       
'''MOLGR:'''


'''TVTR Floor Manager:''' Rebecca (9-5), MEGAN (10:30-GF), Lars (11-CL)                                               
'''SOMM:''' Sparkling Somminar in the Tank Room                                                 


=== TOWER VIEW: ===
=== TOWER VIEW: ===
Line 329: Line 349:
|-
|-
| Management Team  
| Management Team  
|Rebecca (open), Megan (10:30), Lars (Close)  
|Lars (OPEN), Rebecca (10:30), Megan (CLOSE)  
|-
|-
|Club Room
|Club Room
|Ashley (10)
|Ashley (10:30)
|-
|-
|Senior Brand Ambassadors
|Senior Brand Ambassadors
|Kevin [EE]  
|Kevin [EE], Joe [SOMM], Diane [SOMM]  
|-
|-
|Greet  
|Greet  
|Jim (11)
|Jim (10:30)
|-
|-
|Float
|Float
|Christine (10 [CT], [SE])
|
|-
|-
|Market, Main Bar Flex
|Market, Main Bar Flex
|
|Adam (10), Daniel (11:30)
|-
|-
|Market & Wine Expo  
|Market & Wine Expo  
|Eliza B (10:30), Karla (11:30)
|
|-
|-
|Main Bar
|Main Bar
|Adam (10), Grace (10:30), Christian (12), Maureen (2)
|Kevin [EE], Christine (10), Sharon (11), Christian (12), Maureen (2)  
|-
|-
|Wild Boar Hall
|Wild Boar Hall
|Brad (10:30), Claire (11)
|Claire (10:30), Tessa (12)
|-
|-
| [EE] Estate Exp  
| [EE] Estate Exp  
|11ppl(5+2+2+2)@11:30 - Kevin
|7ppl@11:30 - Kevin
|-
|-
|[SE] Signature Experiences
|[SE] Signature Experiences
|8ppl@12:30) - Christine
|
|-
|-
|[CT] Cellar Tour
|[CT] Cellar Tour
|4ppl@11 - Christine
|
|-
|Somminars
|Joe, Diane, Perla, Austin, Alexandra
|-
|-
|Ski Gondola Flight Reservation
|Ski Gondola Flight Reservations
|Closed for Summer
|EB (10:30)
|-
|-
|AM Support Staff  
|AM Support Staff  
|Noah (9:15 - 2:30) - Wine/Wine Club Stocking, Restrooms
|Brandon (9:15 - 2:30) - Wine/Wine Club Stocking, Restrooms
Perla (9:15 - 2:30) - Bar Stocking, Bus Stations, Restrooms
Addison (9:15 - 4) - Bar Stocking, Bus Stations, Restrooms
|-
|-
|Daytime Support Staff
|Daytime Support Staff
|Brandon (10:30 - BD) - TVTR, Tower, Bus Stations, Restrooms
|Matt H (10:30 - BD) - Marketplace, Club Room, Restrooms
Matt G (11:30 - BD) - Marketplace, Bus Stations, Patio, Restrooms  
Declan (11:30 - BD) - Tower, TVTR, Bus Stations, Patio, Restrooms
 
   
Pedro (12:30 - CL) - WBH, WBH Patio, Restrooms
 
OPEN (1:30 - CL) - Food Running, Bussing, Restrooms
|-
|-
|PM Support Staff
|PM Support Staff
|Jacob (2 - CL) Bar Stocking, Restrooms
|Sadie (1:30 - CL) -  WBH, WBH Patio, Restrooms
OPEN (2 - CL) Wine, Restrooms
Alexa (2 - CL) Bar Stocking, Restrooms
 
Gaby (2 - CL) Wine, Restrooms
|}
|}
=== '''HARVEST BARN:''' ===
=== '''HARVEST BARN:''' ===
Line 393: Line 415:
|-
|-
|Main Bar
|Main Bar
|Kristin, Dawn W, Stephen
|C.J., Amy R., Jess C.


|-
|-
|Second Bar
|Second Bar
|C.J., Ed, Jess
|Becky, Michelle, Dawn W., Blythe


|-
|-
|Marketplace
|Marketplace
|Daniela
|Colin M.
|-
|-
|Bar Back
|Bar Back
Line 408: Line 430:
|-
|-
|Pergolas/ Wine Club
|Pergolas/ Wine Club
|Dawn S, Ann
|Closed for Season
|-
|-
|Pergola Expo
|Pergola Expo
|Maddox
|
|-
|-
|Pergola Support Staff
|Pergola Support Staff
|Kara
|
|-
|-
|Pop Up Bar  
|Pop Up Bar  
Line 425: Line 447:
|Gelato Truck
|Gelato Truck


|Nathan
|Closed for Season
|-
|-
|Dedicated Polisher
|Dedicated Polisher
Line 434: Line 456:
|-
|-
|Support Staff Training Shift
|Support Staff Training Shift
|Connor (T3)
|
|-
|-
|AM Support Staff
|AM Support Staff
|Adam, Kevin
|Kevin, Hagan
|-
|-
|DAYTIME Support Staff
|DAYTIME Support Staff
|Brady, Ben L., Colin F., Colin M.
|Trevor, Adam, Aly, Erin


|-
|-
|PM Support Staff
|PM Support Staff
|Matts, Logan, Jordan
|Eric N., Eric B., Jess M.
|}
|}
----
----


== Monday (10.13.25) ==
== Monday (Used for Holiday Mondays) ==
'''Weather:''' High 70, showers in the morning, partly cloudy in the afternoon, winds 5-10 mph, chance of rain 40%
'''Weather:''' High  


=== Harvest Barn ===
=== Harvest Barn ===
Line 474: Line 496:
|-
|-
|Management Team
|Management Team
!Rebecca (open), Lars (10-6), Megan (Close)
!
|-
|-
|Senior Brand Ambassadors
|Senior Brand Ambassadors
|Joe [EE]
|
|-
|-
|Club Room
|Club Room
|Ashley (10:30)
|
|-
|-
|Greet/Market Flex
|Greet/Market Flex
|JIm (10)
|
|-
|-
|Float
|Float
Line 489: Line 511:
|-
|-
|Market and Wine Expo
|Market and Wine Expo
|Eliza B (10:30)
|
|-
|-
|Main Bar
|Main Bar
|Matt (10 [CT]), Adam (11), Maureen (11:30), Claire (11:30)
|
|-
|-
|Wild Boar Hall
|Wild Boar Hall
|Annie (10:30), Brad (12)
|
|-
|-
|Estate Experience
|Estate Experience
|6ppl@11:30 - Joe
|
|-
|-
|Signature Experience
|Signature Experience
Line 504: Line 526:
|-
|-
|Cellar Tour
|Cellar Tour
|2ppl@11 - Matt
|
|-
|-
|AM Support Staff
|AM Support Staff
|Kathy (9:15-2:30)
|
Perla (9:15-2:30)
|-
|-
|Daytime Support Staff
|Daytime Support Staff
|Brandon (10:30-BD)
|
OPEN (11:30-CL)
|-
|-
|PM Support Staff
|PM Support Staff
|Matt (1-CL)
|
Pedro (1-CL)
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 15:39, 18 December 2025

Mission Statement

To be the best at creating memorable wine experiences that inspire and enhance the lives of the people and community we serve.

Core Values

Beat Everyones Expectations

True Excellence is Achieved by Continually Raising the Bar

True Success Only Comes With Integrity

Satisfied Customers Sign Our Checks

Team of “Top of Class Performers”

Baseline For Every Decision

Is it fair to the customer? Is it fair to the employee? Is it fair to the company?

“The basis for your decision making should be to give priority to customers, employees, and Stone Tower Winery — in that order. Be fair to all and you will not go wrong.”

-Mike and Kristi Huber, Owners

Updates

Upcoming Events

Cru Nights every Friday through 10/31

Sunset Saturday October 4th

Wine Club

Happy White and Light Release!

We processed the release for our White and Light members this week. It is a perfect release of winter whites as the weather continues to be chilly. Included is one bottle each of the

2024 Sycolin Creek

2024 Viognier Reserve - if swapped out please turn into a manager as we need a bit more for club wines

2024 Sauvignon Blanc Reserve

2024 Kristi Chardonnay

Wine Club Pick Ups

Friendly reminder that it is IMPERATIVE that you remember to mark a club pick up as “picked up” when you give it to the member. Failure to do so can result in us giving away wine. To that extent, we have had several members notify us that they had previously done their pick-up up and when they next came in a staff member insisted they had one and gave them an additional pick-up. Obviously we can avoid this by doing the right steps at pick-up, but in the event a guest tells you they don't believe they have a pick-up or already picked up, trust them and mark it as picked up.

Early Pickup Requests

Early pickups must be confirmed by completing the "Modify Club" form. This form can be found on the home screen of every iPad in the tasting room! The new section should be used in the event a wine club member is picking up their release wines prior to the club release date. When you open the form you will see an option named "Early Pick-up" once you click this option the form will ask for member name, member email address & phone number. You all will just need to complete one question which asks for info regarding modifications to the wine selections & pick-up date! Please make sure all fields listed are completed, and match the information on file! If you swap any wines, please ensure that you provide detailed notes of the exchanges and specify vintage (i.e. "23 SB SS" vs "SB").

Stone Tower Winery Reserve Wines

Recently we have had some questions from the staff regarding the definition of the Reserve wines produced from the Estate. The excerpt below provides a succinct definition!

"The idea behind reserve wines most likely started in the cellar when winemakers would hold back or ‘reserve’ some of their wine from a remarkably productive and good-tasting vintage. Today, a reserve wine implies that it’s a higher quality wine that has been aged longer. Here at Stone Tower, we use the term for this wine because we used exceptional fruit while still upholding our relentless quest for the best winemaking practices employed in all our winemaking. The combination of the extraordinary fruit used for this wine and the winemaking technique used by our winemaking team truly make this a shining example of a wine that should carry the label of a Reserve wine."

Current Tasting Menu (updated 12.12.25)

NV Wild Boar Cellars Brut Rosé

2024 Chardonnay Reserve

2024 Sycolin Creek

2023 South Fork

2023 Wind Swept Hill

WINE UPDATES (updated 9.26.25)

SPARKLING WINE:

NV Wild Boar Cellars Blanc de Noirs

NV Wild Boar Cellars Brut Rosé

WHITE & ROSÉ WINE:

2024 Petit Manseng

2024 Chardonnay Reserve

2024 Wente Chardonnay

2024 Sycolin Creek

RED WINE:

2023 Wild Boar Cabernet Sauvignon

2023 South Fork

2023 Wild Boar Merlot

2023 Wind Swept Hill

2023 NebbioloFile:HB Specials 4.18.pdf File:TVTR Specials.pdf

CLUB CORNER

Updating declines

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Ek_6mSrr_r62L_mPxV3NbU7nENatw1U0/view

What does it take to sign up a new member

  • Most members visit a winery 3-4 times before joining the winery club. Think of all the first time visitors you all sign-up…way to beat expectations!!
  • Potential members visiting these days are looking for something very different from previous generations, they want a story something unique which puts Stone Tower and you all in the perfect spot!
  • Our guests love learning about the history of the property, the Huber family and their passion for wine & creating memorable experiences. The stories that you all have shared about why you choose & continuing to choose to work at Stone Tower is exciting for guests!

Length of membership?

  • The average wine club member stays in a club for 31.8 months, the average Stone Tower member is a member for 30 months but we do have members that have been a part of the Stone Tower community for 11 YEARS!! That is amazing!
  • A little over one fourth of the Estate Club has been in the club since it was founded in July of 2017

Why do our members love the Tower Cru, Estate & Cellar Club

  • Spectacular views!
  • The wines & food offerings! Stone Tower wines are only distributed to a select few local restaurants and only certain wines are made available, Stone Tower wines are not sold in stores. Since the wines are exclusively available on the property, members have exclusive access to the wines, the wines are being set aside just for them!
  • The people!! The number of instances that we have received an email or call from an elated member with a wonderful story about one of you all is pretty frequent. Our members love being a part of this community!
  • Cru Night! Most wineries do not offer extended hours and it is a lovely way for them to enjoy themselves here at the end of a work week.

Plates/Silverware TVTR

Hi team! Friendly reminder when guests are ordering food at the Tower View Tasting Room bar please ensure you send them on their way with the necessary utensils and plates so they are able to enjoy their food as soon as it arrives! Food runners, please take the opportunity at the table to ask if you can get anything out of their way (take the initiative to pre-bus) and ask if they need anything else!

Miscellaneous

Gift Cards are now in the TVTR office by the iPads, instead of the club room!!

TVTR Lost & Found is in the Marketplace Closet!

Library Map Updated: 12.05.2025, at 17:07 by Lars

MISSING HOURS- SEND TO TEAM@STONETOWERWINERY.COM

Please ensure you are sending any missing hours at the end of each day. As a reminder, all hours must be entered by EOD Sunday of pay week. Any hours not entered at this time would not be able to accrue tips. Please send any ADP corrections to team@stonetowerwinery.com, not to individual managers. Thank you!

Friday – December 19, 2025 (No Cru Night)

Weather: high 54, morning rain, windy, temps falling to 35, rain 70%, winds 25-35 mph

TOWER VIEW

POSITION STAFF MEMBER
Leads Lars (11-Close), Rebecca (10-6), Megan (Open-5)
Brand Ambassadors Switz [EE], DIane [SOMM], Joe [SOMM]
Wine Club Ashley (10)
MOLGR 16ppl@11 (Denise Doherty)
EE 6ppl (2+4)@11:30 - Switz
CT
Ski Gondola Flight Reservations (6) - Jim (10:30)
Market/Wine Expo EB (10)
Somm Set Up Tank Room - Joe, Diane
SOMM Sparkling in Tank Room @6pm - Joe, Diane, Mero, Austin, Perla, Alexandra
Greet
Main Bar Kevin [EE], Daniel (10:30), Adam (11), Brad (11:30)
WBH
Support Staff Matt G (10:30), Addison (12:30), Kayla (2)

Saturday (December 20, 2025)

"Wine is sunlight, held together by water." - Galileo Galilei

Weather: High 44, few passing clouds, generally sunny, winds 5-10 mph

Sunset Sat: NO

SOMM: Sparkling Somminar in Tank Room

MOLGR:

HB Floor Manager: Chris (OFF) Elizabeth (9-GF), Jess (11-CL) (Close Assist)

Harvest Barn Music: No Music

TVTR Floor Manager: Rebecca (9-5), Megan (10:30) Lars (11-CL)

TOWER VIEW:

POSITION STAFF MEMBER
Management Team Rebecca (OPEN), Megan (10:30-LG), Lars (CLOSE)
Club Room Ashley (10)
Senior Brand Ambassadors Kevin [EE], Joe [SOMM], Diane [SOMM]
Greet Jim (10:30)
Float
Greet, Bar Flex
Market & Wine Expo Adam (10:30), Daniel (11:30)
Main Bar Kevin [EE], Christine (10), Matt (10), Christian (11:30), Karla (12)
Wild Boar Hall Ameet (10 [CT]), Annie (11)
[EE] Estate/Winter Winery Exp 2ppl@11:30 - Kevin
[SE] Signature Experiences N/A
[CT] Cellar Tour 6ppl@11 - Ameet
Somminar Joe, Diane, Perla, Austin, Alexandra
Ski Gondola Flight Reservations (6) - EB (10)
AM Support Staff Camden (9:15 - 2:30) - Wine/Wine Club Stocking, Restrooms

Noah (9:15 - 4) - Bar Stocking, Bus Stations, Restrooms

Daytime Support Staff Brandon (10:30 - BD) - Marketplace, Club Room, Restrooms

Kathy (11:30 - BD) - TVTR, Tower, Bus Stations, Patio, Restrooms

Caroline (12:30 - BD) - WBH, WBH Patio, Restrooms

PM Support Staff Owen (1:30- CL) - Food Running, Patio Bussing, Restrooms

Alexa (2 - CL) Bar Stocking, Restrooms

Gaby (2 - CL) Wine, Restrooms

Sunset Saturday Leads N/A
Sunset Saturday TRAs N/A
Sunset Saturday Support N/A

HARVEST BARN

POSITION STAFF MEMBER
Greeter
Main Bar Val, C.J., Kerri
Second Bar Amy R., Kristin, Daniela, Blythe
Marketplace Colin M.
Bar Back
Pergolas / Club Section Closed for Season
Pergola Expo
Pergola Support Staff
Pop Up Bar
HBK Order Assist
Gelato Truck Closed for Season
Dedicated Polisher
TRA Training Shift
Support Staff Training Shift
AM Support Staff Adam, Kevin
DAYTIME Support Staff Jess M., Clara, Ryan
PM Support Staff Hagan, Tyler, Chris K., Colin F.

SUNDAY (December 21, 2025)

Weather: High 50, few passing clouds, otherwise generally sunny, winds 10-20 mph

HB Floor Manager: Chris (OFF) Elizabeth (9-5) Jess (11-CL) Close Assist

Harvest Barn Music: No Music

TVTR Floor Manager: Lars (9-5), Rebecca (10:30-LG), Lars (11-Close)

MOLGR:

SOMM: Sparkling Somminar in the Tank Room

TOWER VIEW:

POSITION STAFF MEMBER
Management Team Lars (OPEN), Rebecca (10:30), Megan (CLOSE)
Club Room Ashley (10:30)
Senior Brand Ambassadors Kevin [EE], Joe [SOMM], Diane [SOMM]
Greet Jim (10:30)
Float
Market, Main Bar Flex Adam (10), Daniel (11:30)
Market & Wine Expo
Main Bar Kevin [EE], Christine (10), Sharon (11), Christian (12), Maureen (2)
Wild Boar Hall Claire (10:30), Tessa (12)
[EE] Estate Exp 7ppl@11:30 - Kevin
[SE] Signature Experiences
[CT] Cellar Tour
Somminars Joe, Diane, Perla, Austin, Alexandra
Ski Gondola Flight Reservations EB (10:30)
AM Support Staff Brandon (9:15 - 2:30) - Wine/Wine Club Stocking, Restrooms

Addison (9:15 - 4) - Bar Stocking, Bus Stations, Restrooms

Daytime Support Staff Matt H (10:30 - BD) - Marketplace, Club Room, Restrooms

Declan (11:30 - BD) - Tower, TVTR, Bus Stations, Patio, Restrooms

PM Support Staff Sadie (1:30 - CL) - WBH, WBH Patio, Restrooms

Alexa (2 - CL) Bar Stocking, Restrooms

Gaby (2 - CL) Wine, Restrooms

HARVEST BARN:

POSITION STAFF MEMBER
Greeter
Main Bar C.J., Amy R., Jess C.
Second Bar Becky, Michelle, Dawn W., Blythe
Marketplace Colin M.
Bar Back
Pergolas/ Wine Club Closed for Season
Pergola Expo
Pergola Support Staff
Pop Up Bar
HBK Order Assist
Gelato Truck Closed for Season
Dedicated Polisher
TRA Training Shift
Support Staff Training Shift
AM Support Staff Kevin, Hagan
DAYTIME Support Staff Trevor, Adam, Aly, Erin
PM Support Staff Eric N., Eric B., Jess M.

Monday (Used for Holiday Mondays)

Weather: High

Harvest Barn

Tower View (Used for Holiday Mondays or other special situations)

Position Staff Member
Management Team
Senior Brand Ambassadors
Club Room
Greet/Market Flex
Float
Market and Wine Expo
Main Bar
Wild Boar Hall
Estate Experience
Signature Experience
Cellar Tour
AM Support Staff
Daytime Support Staff
PM Support Staff